Skip to content
Classic Recycling truck on the waterfront with the Lower Manhattan skyline behind it

Refer a business,
get up to $500 off

Refer a friend, a new business or an additional location and receive a credit toward your next invoice.

Classic Recycling referral flyer: refer a friend, new business or additional location to receive a credit toward your next invoice, up to $500 off, with a QR code to email info@classicrecycling.com

Classic Recycling's Referral Program is designed to reward our loyal customers for recommending new clients to our waste management services.

Refer a friend, new business, or sign up additional locations to receive a credit toward your next invoice with a new service agreement. Get up to $500 off your next invoice. See the terms and conditions below.

How it works

  1. 1

    Refer a new customer

    Submit the referral by email to customerservice@classicrecycling.com using the button below.

  2. 2

    New customer begins service

    They sign a new service agreement and pay two full monthly invoices.

  3. 3

    You get a referral bonus!

    The credit is applied to your account within two billing cycles.

Credit tiers

Your credit depends on the new customer's monthly service amount.

New customer's monthly amountYour credit
$200 to $400$50
$401 to $600$100
$601 to $800$200
$801 to $1,000$300
$1,001 to $1,500$400
More than $1,500$500

The button opens a pre-filled email to customerservice@classicrecycling.com. A web form for referrals is coming; until then, email or call 973-777-0600.

Terms and conditions

Referral Program Overview

Classic Recycling’s Referral Program (“Program”) is designed to reward our loyal customers (“Referrers”) for recommending new clients (“Referred Customers”) to our waste management services.

Eligibility

All existing Classic Recycling customers are eligible to participate in the Program. Owners of multiple locations may refer each location individually. New customers must sign a new service agreement, valid after the Referred Customer has paid the first (2) full monthly invoices. Referrers account must be in good standing, with a current open balance not to exceed one month.

Referral Rewards

Referral rewards will be credited based on the first two full month’s service fee paid by the Referred Customer, with the following credit tiers:

  • $50 credit: for Referred Customers with monthly service fees between $200 – $400.
  • $100 credit: for Referred Customers with monthly service fees between $401 – $600.
  • $200 credit: for Referred Customers with monthly service fees between $601 – $800.
  • $300 credit: for Referred Customers with monthly service fees between $801 -$1000.
  • $400 credit: for Referred Customers with monthly service fees between $1001 -$1500.
  • $500 credit: for Referred Customers with monthly service fees exceeding $1500.

Referral Process

Referrals must be submitted through the Classic Recycling Referral Form linked to the promotional materials or emailed directly to customerservice@classicrecycling.com. Referral credits are issued only after the Referred Customer has paid two full month’s bills. Referral credits will be applied within two billing cycles following the Referred Customer’s second full payment.

Conditions

Referral credits are non-transferable and not redeemable in cash. This Program is not valid with other offers or promotions. Referral credits are contingent upon verification, and fraudulent activity will result in disqualification. Classic may terminate the Program or a participant’s involvement at any time without notice. Classic reserves the right to change these terms; however, changes will not retroactively affect previously submitted referrals.

Right of Refusal

Classic Recycling reserves the right to decline service to any Referred Customer at our discretion without affecting the Referrer’s eligibility for other referrals.

Miscellaneous

Participation in the Program signifies acceptance of these terms. The Program is void where prohibited.

Contact Information

For inquiries or updates on referral status, please contact our customer support team at customerservice@classicrecycling.com.

Contact us